Commercial register · ZG
Yohannes Treuhand GmbH in Liquidation
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung · Cham · CHE-442.914.327
Registered since 05.02.2018, latest publication in the SHAB on 21.10.2025.
Key data
- Legal form
- Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
- UID
- CHE-442.914.327
- Official extract
- view at the commercial register office
- Seat
- Cham (ZG)
- Registered address
- Sinserstrasse 67, 6330 ChamAddress according to the commercial register — not necessarily a business or visitor address
- Capital
- CHF 20’000
- First publication
- 05.02.2018
- Latest publication
- 21.10.2025
Contact
Registered address: Sinserstrasse 67, 6330 Cham
Search the address in Google Maps
Search by name and registered address. Protime does not collect phone numbers, websites or opening hours.
Purpose
Die Gesellschaft bezweckt die Übernahme von Treuhand- und Verwaltungsfunktionen, insbesondere die Führung und Organisation von Buchhaltungen, Ausübung von Treuhandmandaten aller Art und alle übrigen Dienstleistungen auf dem Treuhandsektor. Die Gesellschaft kann Zweigniederlassungen und Tochtergesellschaften im In- und Ausland errichten, und sich an anderen Unternehmen im In- und Ausland beteiligen sowie alle Geschäfte tätigen, die direkt oder indirekt mit ihrem Zweck in Zusammenhang stehen. Die Gesellschaft kann im In- und Ausland Grundeigentum erwerben, belasten, veräussern und verwalten, sofern die gesetzlichen Bestimmungen erfüllt sind. Sie kann auch Finanzierungen für eigene oder fremde Rechnung vornehmen sowie Garantien und Bürgschaften für Tochtergesellschaften und Dritte eingehen.Original · German
Registered persons
Registered persons as of a past date are available to accounts with register access.
SHAB timeline
- 21.10.2025 Mutation Yohannes Treuhand GmbH in Liquidation, Cham Official PDF
- 18.09.2025 Einstellung des Konkursverfahrens Yohannes Treuhand GmbH Official PDF
- 12.12.2024 Vorläufige Konkursanzeige Yohannes Treuhand GmbH Official PDF
- 10.12.2024 Mutation Yohannes Treuhand GmbH, Cham, neu Yohannes Treuhand GmbH in Liquidation Official PDF
- 10.05.2024 Aufforderung infolge Organisationsmangel, Yohannes Treuhand GmbH Official PDF
- 08.11.2023 Mutation MT Manis Treuhand GmbH, Basel, neu Cham Official PDF
- 08.11.2023 Mutation MT Manis Treuhand GmbH, Basel, neu Yohannes Treuhand GmbH, Cham Official PDF
- 05.02.2018 Kamel GmbH, Basel, (neu) MT Manis Treuhand GmbH, Basel Official PDF
Register numbers of this company
- CH-270.4.003.188-6 (from 21.03.2011, until 21.03.2011) · officially published
- CHE-442.914.327 (from 05.02.2018) · officially published
Frequently asked questions
- When was Yohannes Treuhand GmbH in Liquidation published in the commercial register?
- First known SHAB publication: 05.02.2018. Latest publication on 21.10.2025. 8 publications in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce.
- What is the capital of Yohannes Treuhand GmbH in Liquidation?
- According to the latest available publication: CHF 20’000.
- Where does Yohannes Treuhand GmbH in Liquidation have its seat?
- Seat: Cham (ZG). Registered address according to the commercial register: Sinserstrasse 67, 6330 Cham — not necessarily the business or visitor address.