registerbuch.ch

Commercial register · NE

Cautionnement Neuchâtel, société coopérative

Genossenschaft · Val-de-Travers · CHE-103.865.149

Registered since 25.02.2015, latest publication in the SHAB on 20.08.2025.

Key data

Legal form
Genossenschaft
UID
CHE-103.865.149
Official extract
view at the commercial register office
Seat
Val-de-Travers (NE)
First publication
25.02.2015
Latest publication
20.08.2025

Contact

Registered address: 2105 Val-de-Travers

Search the address in Google Maps

Search by name and registered address. Protime does not collect phone numbers, websites or opening hours.

Purpose

contribuer à la constitution, au maintien et au développement de petites et moyennes entreprises établies dans le canton de Neuchâtel; d'une manière générale, accomplir toutes activités propres à réaliser son but ou à le développer, notamment en entreprenant toutes actions de promotion et de soutien en faveur des petites et moyennes entreprises neuchâteloises; pour atteindre son but, la société peut collaborer ou prendre part à d'autres fondations, associations, sociétés, entreprises, groupements ou institutions poursuivant des buts similaires; à ce titre la société est membre de "Cautionnement romand, société coopérative", avec qui elle collabore étroitement; la société n'a pas de but lucratif et poursuit des buts d'utilité publique.

Original · French

Registered persons

Registered persons as of a past date are available to accounts with register access.

Archive before 2002

Notices from the printed SHAB 1994 to 2001 (digitised by the ETH Library), read by text recognition.

SHAB timeline

  1. 20.08.2025 Mutation Cautionnement Neuchâtel, société coopérative, Val-de-Travers Official PDF
  2. 25.07.2025 Mutation Cautionnement Neuchâtel, société coopérative, La Chaux-de-Fonds, neu Val-de-Travers Official PDF
  3. 19.09.2023 Mutation Cautionnement Neuchâtel, société coopérative, La Chaux-de-Fonds Official PDF
  4. 03.12.2021 Mutation Société coopérative NEuchâtel Interface PME, La Chaux-de-Fonds, neu Cautionnement Neuchâtel, société coopérative Official PDF
  5. 15.12.2016 Société coopérative NEuchâtel Interface PME, La Chaux-de-Fonds Official PDF
  6. 07.10.2015 Société coopérative NEuchâtel Interface PME, Val-de-Ruz, (nouveau) Société coopérative NEuchâtel Interface PME, La Chaux-de-Fonds Official PDF
  7. 25.02.2015 Société coopérative NEuchâtel Interface PME, Val-de-Ruz Official PDF

Register numbers of this company

  1. CH-645.1.003.251-0 (from 07.03.2003, until 25.07.2013) · officially published
  2. CHE-103.865.149 (from 25.02.2015) · officially published

Frequently asked questions

When was Cautionnement Neuchâtel, société coopérative published in the commercial register?
First known SHAB publication: 25.02.2015. Latest publication on 20.08.2025. 7 publications in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce.
Where does Cautionnement Neuchâtel, société coopérative have its seat?
Seat: Val-de-Travers (NE).