registerbuch.ch

Commercial register · ZH

Coiffeur Marques GmbH in Liquidation

Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung · Zürich · CHE-233.897.249

Registered since 20.04.2015, latest publication in the SHAB on 22.06.2026.

Key data

Legal form
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
UID
CHE-233.897.249
Official extract
view at the commercial register office
Seat
Zürich (ZH)
Registered address
Birmensdorferstrasse 221, 8003 ZürichAddress according to the commercial register — not necessarily a business or visitor address
Capital
CHF 20’000
First publication
20.04.2015
Latest publication
22.06.2026

Contact

Registered address: Birmensdorferstrasse 221, 8003 Zürich

Search the address in Google Maps

Search by name and registered address. Protime does not collect phone numbers, websites or opening hours.

Purpose

Die Gesellschaft bezweckt sämtliche Dienstleistungen im Coiffeur- und Kosmetikbereich. Die Gesellschaft kann Zweigniederlassungen und Tochtergesellschaften im In- und Ausland errichten und sich an anderen Unternehmen im In- und Ausland beteiligen sowie alle Geschäfte tätigen, die direkt oder indirekt mit ihrem Zweck in Zusammenhang stehen. Die Gesellschaft kann im In- und Ausland Grundeigentum erwerben, belasten, veräussern und verwalten. Sie kann auch Finanzierungen für eigene oder fremde Rechnung vornehmen sowie Garantien und Bürgschaften für Tochtergesellschaften und Dritte eingehen.

Original · German

Registered persons

Registered persons as of a past date are available to accounts with register access.

SHAB timeline

  1. 22.06.2026 Mutation Coiffeur Marques GmbH in Liquidation, Zürich Official PDF
  2. 17.06.2026 Einstellung des Konkursverfahrens Coiffeur Marques GmbH in Liquidation Official PDF
  3. 09.06.2026 Mutation Coiffeur Marques GmbH, Zürich, neu Coiffeur Marques GmbH in Liquidation Official PDF
  4. 21.05.2026 Vorläufige Konkursanzeige Coiffeur Marques GmbH Official PDF
  5. 20.04.2015 Coiffeur Marques GmbH, Zürich Official PDF

Frequently asked questions

When was Coiffeur Marques GmbH in Liquidation published in the commercial register?
First known SHAB publication: 20.04.2015. Latest publication on 22.06.2026. 5 publications in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce.
What is the capital of Coiffeur Marques GmbH in Liquidation?
According to the latest available publication: CHF 20’000.
Where does Coiffeur Marques GmbH in Liquidation have its seat?
Seat: Zürich (ZH). Registered address according to the commercial register: Birmensdorferstrasse 221, 8003 Zürich — not necessarily the business or visitor address.