Commercial register · ZH
STEINER Immobilientreuhand AG
Aktiengesellschaft · Zürich · CHE-108.344.633
Registered since 02.03.2018, latest publication in the SHAB on 20.04.2026.
Key data
- Legal form
- Aktiengesellschaft
- UID
- CHE-108.344.633
- Official extract
- view at the commercial register office
- Seat
- Zürich (ZH)
- Registered address
- Rötelstrasse 106, 8057 ZürichAddress according to the commercial register — not necessarily a business or visitor address
- Capital
- CHF 100’000
- First publication
- 02.03.2018
- Latest publication
- 20.04.2026
Contact
Registered address: Rötelstrasse 106, 8057 Zürich
Search the address in Google Maps
Search by name and registered address. Protime does not collect phone numbers, websites or opening hours.
Purpose
Immobilientreuhand und Beratungen, insbesondere Vermietung, Verwaltung, Kauf, Verkauf, Vermittlung von Immobilien, Stockwerkeigentum, Gebäudebewirtschaftung und Bauherrentreuhand; kann Grundeigentum und Beteiligungen an anderen Unternehmungen sowie Lizenzen, Patente und andere immaterielle Güterrechte erwerben, verwalten und veräussern.Original · German
Registered persons
Registered persons as of a past date are available to accounts with register access.
Archive before 2002
Notices from the printed SHAB 1994 to 2001 (digitised by the ETH Library), read by text recognition.
SHAB timeline
- 20.04.2026 Mutation STEINER Immobilientreuhand AG, Zürich Official PDF
- 19.05.2021 Mutation STEINER Immobilientreuhand AG, Zürich Official PDF
- 02.03.2018 Walter Steiner AG, Zürich, (neu) STEINER Immobilientreuhand AG, Zürich Official PDF
Register numbers of this company
- CH-020.3.006.340-5 (from 02.10.2002, until 30.08.2007) · officially published
- CHE-108.344.633 (from 02.03.2018) · officially published
Frequently asked questions
- When was STEINER Immobilientreuhand AG published in the commercial register?
- First known SHAB publication: 02.03.2018. Latest publication on 20.04.2026. 3 publications in the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce.
- What is the capital of STEINER Immobilientreuhand AG?
- According to the latest available publication: CHF 100’000.
- Where does STEINER Immobilientreuhand AG have its seat?
- Seat: Zürich (ZH). Registered address according to the commercial register: Rötelstrasse 106, 8057 Zürich — not necessarily the business or visitor address.